Skip to content

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

Welcome to Tamilandu Electricity Board Engineers' Association

 

LIFE MEMBERS OF TNEBEA

MEMBERS LIST


 

LIFE MEMBERSHIP - APPLICATION FORM

EBF ENROLLMENT - APPLICATION FROM

ENROLL yourself in the newly introduced EBF-VII and SECURE YOUR FAMILY

Download Ebf Member List

  Download

 

TNEBEA - KRISHNAGIRI
Sl.No NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NUMBER
CENTRAL OFFICE    
1 ER.P.CHINNATHAMBI SE/KEDC/KRISHNAGIRI 9445865102
2 ER.A.ANJALASAGAYAMARY EE/GENERAL CUM MRT/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855583
3 ER.NIRANJANA EE/CIVIL/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855401
4 ER.P.S.SHOBANADEVI AEE/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855395
5 ER.J.JAYAPRAKASH AE/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9443839267
6 ER.T.GOVINDARAJ AE/COMPUTER/KRISHNAGIRI 9894619873
7 ER.D.ARAVINDAN AE/CIVIL/CO/KRISHNAGIRI 9445865104
       
KRISHNAGIRI DIVISION    
1 ER.M.ILANGO AEE/O&M/TOWN/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855437
2 ER.M.D.NALINI AE/O&M/OLDPET/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855440
3 ER.P.GAYATHIRI AE/O&M/RURAL/KRISHNAGIRI 9445855443
4 ER.PALANIVEL AE/O&M/GURUBARAPALLY 9445855448
5 ER.NIRMALA AE/O&M/M.C.PALLY 9445855441
6 ER.KRITHIKA AE/C&I/KAVERIPATTINAM 9445859527
HOSUR DIVISION    
1 ER.RAMACHANDRAN EE/O&M/HOSUR 9445855458
2 ER.S.RAGU EE/O/HOSUR 9445855587
3 ER.C.T.SENTHILRAJ AEE/O&M/BAGALUR 9445855571
4 ER.R.SUBRAMANI AEE/SHIFT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855569
5 ER.N.PUSHPALATHA AEE/SHIFT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855572
6 ER.S.T.HELEN JOYCE AEE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855567
7 ER.R.SRINIVASAN AEE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855570
8 ER.B.R.AMBETHKAR AEE/O&M/SIPCOT/HOSUR 9445855473
9 ER.D.PALANI AEE/MRT/HOSUR 9445855405
10 ER.P.MANIVANAN AE/O&M/BELAGONDAPALLY 9445855465
11 ER.R.SABARI AE/O&M/BATHALAPALLY 9445855488
12 ER.D.SASIKALA AE/MAINT/230 KV SS/HOSUR 9445855573
13 ER.R.DIVYA AE/O&M/NORTH/D'KOTTAI 9445855480
14 ER.R.SARASWATHI AE/O&M/TOWN/BAGALUR 9445855470
15 ER.VIJAYABABU AE/MAINT/110 KV SS/KEMPATTY 9445855464
POCHAMPALLY DIVISION    
1 ER.C.MYILSAMY EE/O&M/POCHAMPALLY 9445855510
2 ER.T.VELU AEE/O&M/BARGUR 9445855511
3 ER.PAMATHILAKSHMI AE/O&M/VARATANAPALLY 9445855515
4 ER.NAGARAJ AE/O&M/SANTHUR 9445855524
5 ER.R.PRABAKARAN AE/O&M/NAGARASAMPATTY 9445855523
6 ER.P.ANBARASAN AE/O&M/KALLAVI 9445855544
7 ER.KARTHIKEYAN AE/O&M/PANNANDHUR 9788999028
8 ER.C.LOGANAYAKI AE/O&M/ELATHAGIRI 9445855514
9 ER.VAISHNAVI AE/O&M/TOWN/BARGUR 9445855512
       

MEMBERS DETAILS IN PERAMBALUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE/PERAMBALUR.

TAMILNADU ELECTRICITY BOARD ENGINEER'S ASSOCIATION. 
MEMBERS DETAILS IN PERAMBALUR ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CIRCLE/PERAMBALUR.
Sl. No. NAME OF                                      THE ENGINEER DESIGNATION CUG Mobile No. LIFE MEMBER NO    BENOVALENT FUND NO
1 Er.V.Pandiarajan SE/PEDC/Perambalur 9443379221    
2 Er.S.Mohanarangan EE/General/Perambalur 9445853636    
3 Er.K.Thiruchitrambalam EE/O&M/Perambalur 9445853641    
4 Er.C.Devaraj EE/O&M/Ariyalur 9445853675    
5 Er.C.Annamalairajan EE(NI)/Civil/Perambalur 9445853626    
6 Er.P.Muthusamy EE/O/Eachangadu 9445853397    
7 Er.S.Anbalagan AEE/Gl cum MM/CO/Perambalur 9445853623    
8 Er.D.G.Fredrick Sindhanai AEE/MRT/Perambalur 9445853635    
9 Er.C.Arul Jothi AEE/Development/Perambalur 9445853624    
10 Er.V.Karikalcholan AEE/Construction/Perambalur 9445853648    
11 Er.G.Rajamanickam AEE/O&M/Ariyalur 9445853677    
12 Er.M.Shashat Begam AEE/Construction/Ariyalur 9445853682    
13 Er.V.Megala AEE/Shift/Perambalur 230KVSS 9445854174    
14 Er.R.Asok kumar AEE/Shift/Perambalur 230KVSS 9445854175    
15 Er.C.Selvaraj AEE/Town/Perambalur 9445853643    
16 Er.Dhanasekaran AEE/Shift/Eachangadu 9445854183    
17 Er.Pugazhendi AEE/Maintenance/Echangadu 9445854184    
18 Er.H.Mathew John Britto AEE/Civil/Samayapuram 9445853384    
19 Er.V.Prasath Manager/Computer/Permabalur 9445853383    
20 Er.D.Muthamil selvan AE/O&M/Arumbavoor 9445853672    
21 Er.P.Prabhakaran AE/SS/Siruvachur 9445853660    
22 Er.K.Muthukumar AE/O&M/Town/Perambalur 9445853649    
23 Er.R.Sathishkumar AE/O&M/Ammapalayam 9445853655    
24 Er.G.Venkatesan AE/lines/Perambalur 9445853413    
25 Er.E.Karthikeyan AE/O&M/Kurumbalur 9445853657    
26 Er.P.Kaliamoorthy AE/O&M/Labbaikudikadu 9445853666    
27 Er.A.Gomathi AE/GL/Perambalur 9445853627    
28 Er.P.Poornima AE/O&M/North/Perambalur 9445853651    
29 Er.M.Malathi AE/O&M/South/Perambalur 9445853650    
30 Er.A.Christe Sirumalar AE/O&M/Rural/Ariyalur 9445853688    
31 Er.T.N.Anbarasi AE/O&M/Andimadam 9445853701    
32 Er.R.Chandrasekaran AE/O&M/Meensuruty 9445853702    
33 Er.P.A.Prakashkumar AE/lines /Kallakudi 9445853414    
34 Er.R.Silambarasan AE/SS/Jayankondam 9445853694    
35 Er.R.Sathappan AE/O&M/Periyathukurichy 9445853703    
36 Er.M.Chellapangi AE/O&M/Rural II/Sendurai 9445853691    
37 Er.S.Mangaiyarkarasi AE/SS/Sathamangalam 9445853705    
38 Er.P.Ravikumar AE/MRT/Perambalur 9445853638    
39 Er.R.Ponsankar AE/O&M/Keelapalur 9445853708    
40 Er.J.Chandrasekaran AE/O&M/North/Krishnapuram 9445853670    

ETPS BRANCH : MEMBERS LIST AS ON 1st APRIL 2010

Name

Designation

Division

LM No.

EBF No.

Contact Number

Amuthalakshmi.K

AE/Mech

MM I

6179

 

 

Ananthanarayanan .J

EE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Anitha.N

AE/Mech

MM

       6176

 

 

Anuradha . M

AE/Elec

Inst

6448

 

 

Anwarbasha.A

AE/Elec

O&E

6108

 

 

Ashok kumar.N

AE/Elec

O&E

5557

 

 

Ayyavoo

AE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Azees Rahman.A

EE/Civil

CM II

1145

 

 

Balaji.P

AE/Elec

O&E

5924

16228

 

Balaji.S

AE/Elec

Inst

6113

 

 

Balamurugan .J

AE/Elec

O&E

6442

 

 

Balasubramaniam.V

EE/Elecl

TM

 

 

 

Balasubramanian.S

AE/Elec

EM II

6109

16440

 

Chinnathai suji.C

AE/Mech

WCT

6177

 

 

Chithanandar.J

AEE/Elec

EM II

 

 

 

Desai.V.A

AEE/Elec

O&E

5272

15559

 

Dhanakodi.A

CE/Elec

ETPS

 

 

 

Dhanasekaran.R

EE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Dhandapani .P

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Dhandayudhapani.M

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Durgaprasad.B

AE/Elec

O&E

6098

 

 

Elanchelvi.K.R

AE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Gayathri.R

AE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Indumathi.N

AE/Elec

MRT

6440

 

 

Jaikumar.G

AE/Elec

Inst

6112

 

 

Janarthanan.S

AE/Elec

EM I

5619

 

 

Jayakumar.R

AE/Elec

O&E

6107

 

 

Jayanthi.R

AEE/Elec

Trg

5542

16278

 

Jayanthi.S

AE/Mech

Purch

6178

 

 

Jayaprabha.T

AE/Elec

EM II

6445

 

 

Johnson Samuel.K

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Kalaiselvan.C

AE/Elec

O&E

6447

 

 

Kaliappan .P

AEE/Civil

CM

5178

 

 

Kannan

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Karthikayani.M

AEE/Elec

MRT

 

 

 

Karuppaiya.O.P

EE/Mech

AH

 

 

 

Kayalvizi.S

AE/Mech

Tm

 

 

 

Kothandaraman.V

AE/Elec

EM-I

5670

16182

 

Kumararaja.J

AE/Elec

O&E

6104

 

 

Kundavaidevi.D.V

AE/Elec

Purchas

5534

16268

 

Madheshwaran

EE/Elecl

Trng.

 

 

 

Malathi. P

AE/Elec

MM

 

 

 

Manisekaran.B

AEE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Manivannan

AEE/Mech

BM  III

4722

11376

 

Manohar.B

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Mohanalakshmi

AE/Mech

Trg.

 

 

 

Muthamil Selvan .S

AE/Elec

Inst II

 

 

 

Namadevan.C

AE/Elec

O&E

6101

 

 

Narayanan.N

EE/Elec

Inst

 

 

 

Natarajan.P

AEE/Elec

O&E

5618

 

 

Navaneetha Moorthy.A

AE/Elec

O&E

6441

 

 

Padmanaban.S.J

AE/Mech

BM  II

6180

 

 

Palani.A

AEE/Elec

R&M

 

 

 

Pandian.P

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Parthiban.R.V

AE/Elec

MRT

6115

 

 

Plazid singh.Y

EE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Prabhu M.D

AE/Elec

O&E

6444

 

 

Prem Anand.K

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Premkumar.A.K

AE/Elec

O&E

5348

16166

 

Rajan parthiban.S

AE/Mech

O&E

 

 

 

Rajaraman .V.S

SE/Elec

P&A

 

 

 

Rajavel.R

AEE/Mech

TM

 

 

 

Rajesh Son.S

AE/Elec

O&E

6443

 

 

Ramachandran.K

EE/Elec

CMP

 

 

 

Ramasubramaniam.K

AE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Ravikumar .R

EE/Mech

CWS

 

 

 

Sampathkumar.V

AE/Elec

O&E

6311

 

 

Sankar.S

AE/Elec

TS

6036

16361

 

Santha kumar.V

SE/Elecl

O&E

 

 

 

Santhana Lakshmi.G

AE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Saraswathi.M

AEE/Elec

Vibration

 

 

 

Saravanan.E

AE/Elec

O&E

6038

16355

 

Sathiyamurthy.M

AEE/Elec

Purchase

4927

16225

 

Sathiyaseelan.N

EE/Mech

BM

7760

16233

 

Seerangu.K

AEE/Civil

CM

1660

16235

 

Selvakumar .K

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Senthilsankaraganesh.G

AE/Elec

Inst

6111

 

 

Shanmugam.G

AEE/Civil

CM

 

 

 

Sivagami.N

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Sivashankari

AE/Elecl

Inst.II

 

 

 

Sopia Juliet Sugunavalli.A

AE/Elec

TS

 

 

 

Subramaniam.R.M

AEE/Elec

O&E

 

 

 

Sudalaikani.S

AEE/Mech

TS

8369

16232

 

SundararajanJ

AE/Ele

EM-I

 

 

 

Sundararaman.B

AE/Elec

P&A

5942

16363

 

Suvitha .S

AE/Elec

Effc.

6449

 

 

Thiyagarajan.V

AE/Elec

O&E

6035

16360

 

Valli.S.S

AE/Elec

EM II

 

 

 

Vanaja.D

AE/Elec

O&E

5943

 

 

Venkatesan.T.S

AEE/Elec

Instt.

4738

16279

 

Vimal Anand. S